skip to main content
Header

Keenom, Alyson Principal
Robinson, Marlon Assistant Principal of Instruction
Hill, Lisa Assistant Principal of Discipline

Anderberg, Brittany 6th,7th Math
Arnold, Chris 8th Georgia History
Banks, Rebecca 6th-8th Teacher
Batdorf, Suzanne 7th Math & Social Studies
Bell, Shantell 7th Language Arts
Bourke, Melissa Counselor
Brown, Gail 7th Science
Caldwell, Ginger Family and Consumer Science (6-8)
Carman, John 6th Math
Cauley, Sandy 8th Language Arts
Chafin, Kaley 8th Science
Chapman, Mandy 7th Social Studies
Coggins, Laurie 7th Honors World Geography
Davis, Andre 6th Science
Davis, Katherine 6th-8th Teacher
Drapeau, Elaine 7th Math
Ethridge, Elizabeth 7th Language Arts
Faust, Christopher 6th Social Studies
Ferrari, Renae 6th Language Arts/Social Studies
Ford, Teresa 6th Science/7th Social Studies/8th Georgia History
Foster, Elizabeth 7th Grade Science
Godbee, Ashley Band/Music
Goff, Jalanda 8th Honors Physical Science
Goodroe, Jamie 7th Science
Gutierrez, Theresa 6th Social Studies
Hagan, Julie Media Specialist
Hood, Emily 6th Language Arts
Hood, Keith 8th Georgia History
Hunt, Melisa 8th Language Arts/Social Studies
Hunt, Nathan ISS 6-8th Grade
Jackson, Rachel Art
James, Dianne AC Math 7th Grade/Gifted Lead Teacher
Johnson, Daniel Health and PE
Keily, Cheralyn Agricultural Education
Kerns, Timothy 6th Math
Kessler, Alison 7th Language Arts
Kirk, Jeanne 6th Science
Knowland, Melissa 8th Math and Algebra 1
Kolmetz, Kimberly 7th Math & Social Studies
Lawrence, Felicia CTAE Business and Computer Science
Long, Candace 8th Honors Language Arts
Malone, Donna 6th Earth Science/6th Grade Social Studies
McCarthy, Bill 7th Science
McCoy, Julie Chorus/Music
McDuffie, Rhonda Counselor
McDuffie, Stacey Technology
McLemore, Jacquyline 6th Social Studies
Peavy, Jeff Health and Physical Education
Ramage, Stephanie 8th Math
Robinson, Marlon Assistant Principal of Instruction
Rollins, Stormy 8th Science
Sanders, Shannon 7th Honors Science
Santiago, Angela Health and Physical Education
Sapp, Becky Speech Language Pathologist
Searcy, Jessica 8th Language Arts
Shain, Monica 6th/8th Math
Smith, Jason Health & Physical Education
Stone, Nicole 6th/8th Language Arts
Taylor, Brenda 6th Language Arts
Thrift, Lee Anne 7th/8th Science
Ware, Jessica 8th Social Studies
Washington, Serena 7th Social Studies
Williams, Leah Band/Music
Willis, April 6th Language Arts
Wilson, Stephanie 6th AC Math
Wood, Melissa 7th Honors Language Arts
Yeager, Karen 6th Honors Science

Allen, Brenda Paraprofessional
Bellew, Gwen Bookkeeper
Mark, Christina Health Tech
Pierce, Patricia Secretary
Taylor, Scott Paraprofessional
Thomas, Amy ATS Clerk