skip to main content
Header

Randall, Cynthia Principal
Robinson, Marlon Assistant Principal of Instruction
Hill, Lisa Assistant Principal

Anderson, Katherine Family and Consumer Science
Arnold, Chris 7th Language Arts
Asaro, Telisa 7th Honors Social Studies
Banks, Rebecca MOID Self-Contained, Special Education Department Chair
Batdorf, Suzanne 7th Math & Social Studies
Bell, Shantell 7th Grade Language Arts
Black, Stephanie 8th Math
Bourke, Melissa Counselor
Boutwell, Lacy Speech Language Pathologist
Brown, Gail Special Education
Carman, John Math Teacher
Cauley, Sandy 8th Language Arts
Chafin, Kaley 8th Grade Science
Chapman, Mandy 7th grade Social Studies & World Geography
Davis, Andre 6th Grade Science
Drapeau, Elaine 7th Math/Language Arts
Ethridge, Elizabeth 6th grade ELA
Faust, Christopher Bonaire Middle
Ferrari, Renae Special Education
Ford, Teresa Bonaire Middle Special Education Teacher
Goff, Jalanda 8th Honors Physical Science
GOODROE, JAMIE 7th Grade Science
Gutierrez, Theresa 6th Social Studies
Hagan, Julie Bonaire Middle/Media Specialist
Herman, Stormy 8th Science
Hood, Emily 6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Hood, Keith 8th Georgia History
Hunt, Nathan ISS 6-8th Grade
Jackson, Rachel Art
James, Dianne 7th Grade AC and Regular Math Teacher
Johnson, Daniel Health and PE
Keily, Cheralyn Agricultural Education
Kerns, Timothy 6th Math
Kessler, Alison Bonaire Middle/ English Language Arts/Grade 8
KIRK, JEANNE Bonaire Middle
Knowland, Melissa 8th Math and Algebra 1
Kolmetz, Kimberly Special Education
Long, Candace Bonaire Middle
Malone, Donna 6th Earth Science
McCarthy, Bill 6th Grade Social Studies
McCoy, Julie Chorus/Music
McDuffie, Rhonda Counselor
McDuffie, Stacey Technology
McLemore, Jacquyline 6th Social Studies
Peavy, Jeff Health and Physical Education
Ramage, Stephanie 8th Math
Richmond, Janet Business & Computer Science Teacher
Robinson, Marlon Assistant Principal of Instruction
Sanders, Shannon 7th Grade Science
Santiago, Angela Health and Physical Education
Searcy, Jessica 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Smith, Jason Health & Physical Education
Smith, Kim MIID Teacher
Taylor, Brenda 6th grade ELA
Thrift, Lee Anne Special Education
WARE, JESSICA Bonaire Middle
Washington, Serena 7th Grade Social Studies
Way, Taylor 6th Mathematics
Williams, Leah Music-Band
Williams, Sasha 7th Math
Willis, April Teacher ELA 6th Grade
Wilson, Stephanie 6th AC Math
Wood, Melissa Teacher
Yeager, Karen 6th grade Honors Science
Young, Diana 7th grade Honors Language Arts

Allen, Brenda Special Education Paraprofessional
MARK, CHRISTINA Bonaire Middle
Pierce, Patricia Bonaire Middle Secretary
Taylor, Scott Special Education Paraprofessional
Thomas, Amy Bonaire Middle