School Staff

Administrative Staff

Keenom, Alyson
Principal
Robinson, Marlon
Assistant Principal for Instruction

Teaching Staff

Arnold, Chris
8th Grade Georgia Studies
Banks, Rebecca
6-8 Teacher
Batdorf, Suzanne
7th Grade Math
Bell, Shantell
7th grade
Caldwell, Ginger
Family and Consumer Science
Carman, John
6th grade Math
Cauley, Sandy
8th grade Language Arts
Chafin, Kaley
8th grade Science
Chapman, Mandy
7th Social Studies/ S.S. Dept. Co-Chair
Coggins, Laurie
7th Honors World Geography
Craig, Tara
Media Specialist
Davis, Andre
6th Grade Science
Davis, Katherine
6-8 Teacher
Drapeau, Elaine
7th Grade Math
Ethridge, Elizabeth
7th grade English and Language Arts
Ferrari, Renae
6th grade Language Arts
Ford, Teresa
6-8 Teacher
Foster, Elizabeth
7th grade Science
Goff, Jalanda
8th Grade Gifted Physical Science
Goodroe, Jamie
7th grade Science
Gutierrez, Theresa
6th grade Gifted Social Studies
Hagan, Julie
Media Specialist
Hood, Keith
8th grade Georgia Studies
Hunt, Melisa
8th grade Language Arts
Hunt, Nathan
ISS
Hutchens, Marla
8th grade Math
Jackson, Rachel
Art
James, Dianne
7th Grade AC Math
Johnson, Daniel
Physical Education
Keily, Cheralyn
Agricultural Education
Kerns, Timothy
6th grade Math
Kessler, Alison
7th Grade Teacher
Kirk, Jeanne
6th grade Science
Knowland, Melissa
8th Grade Math
Kolmetz, Kimberly
7th grade Teacher
Lawrence, Felicia
Business and Computer Science
Long, Candace
8th grade Gifted Language Arts
Malone, Donna
6th grade Science/Social Studies
Mccarthy, Bill
7th Grade Life Science and Social Studies
Mccoy, Julie
Chorus
Mclemore, Jacquyline
6th grade Social Studies
Peavy, Jeffrey
Athletic Director/Physical Education
Ramage, Stephanie
8th grade Math
Rollins, Stormy
8th grade Science
Sanders, Shannon
7th Grade Gifted Science
Santiago, Angie
Physical Education
Sapp, Becky
Speech Language Pathologist
Shain, Monica
6th/ 8th grade Math
Smith, Jason
Physical Education
Stone, Nicole
6th/8th grade Language Arts
Syler, Emily
6th grade Language Arts
Taylor, Brenda
6th grade Gifted Language Arts
Thrift, Lee Anne
7th/8th grade Teacher
Ware, Jessica
Washington, Serena
7th Grade Social Studies / SS Dept. Co-Chair
Williams, Leah
Band
Willis, April
6th grade Language Arts
Wilson, Stephanie
6th Grade AC Math
Wood, Melissa
7th grade Gifted Language Arts
Yeager, Karen
6th Grade Gifted Science
Young, Diana
7th grade Language Arts

Support Staff

Allen, Brenda
Paraprofessional
Bellew, Gwen
Bookkeeper
Booth, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Boulware, Sandra
Nutrition Manager
Bourke, Melissa
School Counselor
Condet, Alane
Paraprofessional
Higginbotham, Jean
Paraprofessional
Mark, Christina
Health Tech
Mcduffie, Rhonda
School Counselor
Petties, Gregory
Pierce, Patricia
Secretary
Taylor, Scott
Paraprofessional
Thomas, Amy
ATS
Walsh, Elizabeth
Paraprofessional